Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corinth, United StatesCorinthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorinth United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Corinth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corinth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Corinth
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Corinth

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Corinth

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRX
  • Corinth
  • Cross City
  • Korinf
  • Korint
  • krynt mysysypy
  • kwrynth
  • Коринт
  • Коринф
  • كورينث
  • کرینت، میسیسیپی
  • کورنتھ، مسیسپی

Country

Corinth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,866 People

Elevation above sea level

134m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corinth (Alcorn County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 125 km
Nashville ... 195 km
Atlanta ... 356 km
St. Louis ... 428 km
New Orleans ... 562 km
Cincinnati ... 562 km
Indianapolis ... 565 km
Meads ... 603 km
Ironville ... 607 km
Tulsa ... 613 km
Charlotte ... 616 km
Kansas City ... 667 km
Plano ... 688 km
Dallas ... 704 km
Columbus ... 708 km
Greensboro ... 710 km
Oklahoma City ... 722 km
Arlington ... 729 km
Fort Wayne ... 734 km
Fort Worth ... 745 km
Jacksonville ... 748 km
Chicago ... 764 km
Wichita ... 768 km
Durham ... 779 km
Houston ... 790 km
West Raleigh ... 795 km
Raleigh ... 797 km
Toledo ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries