Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florence, United StatesFlorenceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorence United States

What day is it in Florence right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Florence to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Florence to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Florence
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Florence

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Florence

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florencija
  • Florens
  • flarns alabama
  • flwrns
  • flwrns alabama
  • fu luo lun si
  • furorensu
  • peullolenseu
  • phlorensa
  • Флоренс
  • Флоренция
  • فلارنس، آلاباما
  • فلورنس
  • فلورنس، الاباما
  • فلۆرەنس، ئەلاباما
  • फ्लोरेन्स
  • フローレンス
  • 弗洛伦斯
  • 플로렌스

Country

Florence is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

40,026 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florence (Lauderdale County, Alabama)

Nashville ... 167 km
Memphis ... 194 km
Atlanta ... 288 km
St. Louis ... 467 km
Cincinnati ... 540 km
Charlotte ... 549 km
Indianapolis ... 560 km
Meads ... 563 km
Ironville ... 567 km
New Orleans ... 567 km
Greensboro ... 647 km
Columbus ... 681 km
Tulsa ... 682 km
Jacksonville ... 689 km
Durham ... 715 km
Fort Wayne ... 726 km
Kansas City ... 728 km
West Raleigh ... 730 km
Raleigh ... 731 km
Plano ... 748 km
Dallas ... 764 km
Chicago ... 776 km
Arlington ... 788 km
Oklahoma City ... 791 km
Fort Worth ... 805 km
Toledo ... 824 km
Houston ... 828 km
Wichita ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries