Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuscumbia, United StatesTuscumbiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTuscumbia United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tuscumbia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuscumbia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tuscumbia
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Tuscumbia

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tuscumbia

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Spring
  • Cold Water
  • Deshlar Cross Roads
  • Ococoposa
  • Ococoposo
  • Ocoposa
  • Oka Kapassa
  • Taskambi
  • Taskambija
  • Tuscumbia
  • Tuskumbija
  • ta si kan bi ya
  • taskambiya
  • taskambya alabama
  • tasukanbia
  • twskwmbya
  • Таскамби
  • Таскамбия
  • Таскамбија
  • Таскамбія
  • Тъскъмбия
  • تاسکامبیا، آلاباما
  • توسكومبيا
  • तस्कम्बिया
  • タスカンビア
  • 塔斯坎比亚

Country

Tuscumbia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,474 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuscumbia (Colbert County, Alabama)

Nashville ... 175 km
Memphis ... 194 km
Atlanta ... 287 km
St. Louis ... 473 km
Cincinnati ... 547 km
Charlotte ... 552 km
New Orleans ... 559 km
Indianapolis ... 568 km
Meads ... 569 km
Ironville ... 574 km
Greensboro ... 650 km
Tulsa ... 682 km
Jacksonville ... 685 km
Columbus ... 688 km
Durham ... 718 km
Kansas City ... 731 km
West Raleigh ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 734 km
Raleigh ... 735 km
Plano ... 744 km
Dallas ... 760 km
Chicago ... 784 km
Arlington ... 784 km
Oklahoma City ... 790 km
Fort Worth ... 801 km
Houston ... 822 km
Toledo ... 832 km
Wichita ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries