Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Booneville, United StatesBoonevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBooneville United States

What day is it in Booneville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Booneville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Booneville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Booneville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Booneville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Booneville

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Booneville

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boones Camp
  • Booneville
  • Bunvil
  • Buunevill'
  • Cross Ridge
  • bwnfyl
  • bwnwyl msyspy
  • bwnwyl mysysypy
  • Бунвил
  • Бууневилль
  • بونفيل
  • بونویل، مسیسپی
  • بونویل، میسیسیپی

Country

Booneville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,816 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Major cities in the vicinity of Booneville (Prentiss County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 131 km
Nashville ... 219 km
Atlanta ... 349 km
St. Louis ... 456 km
New Orleans ... 532 km
Cincinnati ... 589 km
Indianapolis ... 595 km
Tulsa ... 617 km
Charlotte ... 622 km
Meads ... 625 km
Ironville ... 629 km
Plano ... 676 km
Kansas City ... 686 km
Dallas ... 691 km
Arlington ... 716 km
Greensboro ... 720 km
Oklahoma City ... 722 km
Jacksonville ... 730 km
Fort Worth ... 732 km
Columbus ... 734 km
Fort Wayne ... 764 km
Houston ... 766 km
Wichita ... 777 km
Durham ... 788 km
Chicago ... 795 km
West Raleigh ... 802 km
Raleigh ... 804 km
Toledo ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries