Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Holly Springs, United StatesHolly SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Holly Springs, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holly Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Holly Springs: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Holly Springs

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Holly Springs

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholi Springs
  • Kholli Springs
  • haly aspryngz
  • hwly sbrynghz
  • Холи Спрингс
  • Холли Спрингс
  • هالی اسپرینگز
  • هولي سبرينغز
  • ہالی سپرنگز، مسیسپی

Country

Holly Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,699 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Cities around Holly Springs (Marshall County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 64 km
Nashville ... 263 km
Atlanta ... 421 km
St. Louis ... 429 km
New Orleans ... 532 km
Tulsa ... 546 km
Indianapolis ... 610 km
Plano ... 612 km
Cincinnati ... 628 km
Dallas ... 628 km
Kansas City ... 629 km
Oklahoma City ... 650 km
Arlington ... 653 km
Fort Worth ... 669 km
Meads ... 672 km
Ironville ... 676 km
Charlotte ... 691 km
Wichita ... 709 km
Houston ... 726 km
Columbus ... 770 km
Fort Wayne ... 781 km
Greensboro ... 786 km
Jacksonville ... 792 km
Chicago ... 793 km
Austin ... 828 km
West Raleigh ... 871 km
Raleigh ... 872 km
Lincoln ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries