Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forrest City, United StatesForrest CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inForrest City United States

What day is it in Forrest City right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Forrest City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Forrest City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forrest City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Forrest City
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Forrest City

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Forrest City

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FCY
  • Forest City
  • Forist Siti
  • Forrest
  • Forrest City
  • Forrest-Siti
  • farst syty
  • fwrst syty
  • pharesta siti
  • Форист Сити
  • Форрест-Сити
  • Форрест-Сіті
  • فارست سیتی
  • فورست سيتي
  • फरेस्ट सिटी

Country

Forrest City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,672 People

Elevation above sea level

77m

Major cities in the vicinity of Forrest City (Saint Francis County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 62 km
Nashville ... 345 km
St. Louis ... 401 km
Tulsa ... 435 km
Plano ... 521 km
Atlanta ... 531 km
Dallas ... 541 km
Oklahoma City ... 541 km
Kansas City ... 543 km
New Orleans ... 559 km
Arlington ... 564 km
Fort Worth ... 580 km
Wichita ... 602 km
Indianapolis ... 642 km
Cincinnati ... 677 km
Houston ... 684 km
Meads ... 748 km
Ironville ... 751 km
Austin ... 763 km
Lincoln ... 792 km
Chicago ... 794 km
Charlotte ... 797 km
Omaha ... 802 km
Fort Wayne ... 812 km
Columbus ... 828 km
San Antonio ... 871 km
Greensboro ... 888 km
Jacksonville ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries