Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stuttgart, United StatesStuttgartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStuttgart United States

What day is it in Stuttgart right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stuttgart to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stuttgart to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stuttgart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Stuttgart
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Stuttgart

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Stuttgart

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SGT
  • Statgart
  • Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart (Arkansas USA)
  • ashtwtgart
  • shtwtghart
  • stutagarta
  • Статгарт
  • اشتوتگارت
  • شتوتغارت
  • स्तुतगार्त

Country

Stuttgart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,056 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stuttgart (Arkansas County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 140 km
Tulsa ... 400 km
Nashville ... 424 km
Plano ... 443 km
Dallas ... 461 km
St. Louis ... 467 km
Arlington ... 485 km
Oklahoma City ... 489 km
Fort Worth ... 502 km
New Orleans ... 514 km
Kansas City ... 561 km
Atlanta ... 580 km
Wichita ... 581 km
Houston ... 604 km
Austin ... 680 km
Indianapolis ... 723 km
Cincinnati ... 759 km
San Antonio ... 788 km
Lincoln ... 805 km
Omaha ... 822 km
Meads ... 829 km
Ironville ... 832 km
Charlotte ... 861 km
Chicago ... 867 km
Corpus Christi ... 873 km
Fort Wayne ... 893 km
Columbus ... 911 km
Jacksonville ... 915 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries