Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleveland, United StatesClevelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCleveland United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cleveland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cleveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cleveland
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Cleveland

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Cleveland

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kleveland
  • Klivland
  • Klivlend
  • klyfland
  • klywlnd mysysypy
  • Клевеланд
  • Кливланд
  • Кливленд
  • كليفلاند
  • کلیولند، میسیسیپی
  • کلیولینڈ، مسیسپی

Country

Cleveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,334 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleveland (Bolivar County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 164 km
Nashville ... 413 km
New Orleans ... 421 km
Plano ... 485 km
Tulsa ... 498 km
Dallas ... 498 km
Atlanta ... 507 km
Arlington ... 523 km
St. Louis ... 539 km
Fort Worth ... 540 km
Houston ... 574 km
Oklahoma City ... 576 km
Kansas City ... 665 km
Austin ... 680 km
Wichita ... 685 km
Indianapolis ... 757 km
Cincinnati ... 779 km
San Antonio ... 783 km
Charlotte ... 808 km
Jacksonville ... 817 km
Meads ... 822 km
Ironville ... 826 km
Corpus Christi ... 844 km
Lincoln ... 911 km
Greensboro ... 912 km
Tampa ... 919 km
Columbus ... 922 km
Chicago ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries