Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ridgeland, United StatesRidgelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRidgeland United States

What day is it in Ridgeland right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ridgeland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ridgeland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ridgeland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ridgeland
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Ridgeland

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ridgeland

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Highland Colony
  • Ridgeland
  • Ridzhland
  • Ridzland
  • rydjland
  • ryjlnd mysysypy
  • Риджланд
  • Риџланд
  • ريدجلاند
  • ریجلند، میسیسیپی
  • ریجلینڈ، مسیسپی

Country

Ridgeland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,351 People

Elevation above sea level

109m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ridgeland (Madison County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 273 km
Memphis ... 300 km
Atlanta ... 482 km
Nashville ... 491 km
Houston ... 511 km
Plano ... 530 km
Dallas ... 536 km
Arlington ... 560 km
Fort Worth ... 577 km
Tulsa ... 623 km
Austin ... 654 km
Oklahoma City ... 679 km
St. Louis ... 682 km
Jacksonville ... 717 km
San Antonio ... 747 km
Corpus Christi ... 773 km
St. Petersburg ... 787 km
Tampa ... 788 km
Charlotte ... 805 km
Kansas City ... 816 km
Wichita ... 818 km
Orlando ... 821 km
Cincinnati ... 864 km
Indianapolis ... 868 km
Meads ... 887 km
Ironville ... 892 km
Greensboro ... 920 km
Laredo ... 926 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries