Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richland, United StatesRichlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichland United States

What day is it in Richland right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Richland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Richland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Richland
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Richland

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Richland

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakeland
  • Plain
  • Plainview
  • Richland
  • Richlend
  • Ричленд

Country

Richland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,087 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richland (Rankin County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 252 km
Memphis ... 321 km
Atlanta ... 491 km
Houston ... 498 km
Nashville ... 510 km
Plano ... 531 km
Dallas ... 536 km
Arlington ... 559 km
Fort Worth ... 576 km
Tulsa ... 636 km
Austin ... 645 km
Oklahoma City ... 688 km
St. Louis ... 703 km
Jacksonville ... 712 km
San Antonio ... 736 km
Corpus Christi ... 758 km
St. Petersburg ... 775 km
Tampa ... 777 km
Orlando ... 812 km
Charlotte ... 815 km
Wichita ... 831 km
Kansas City ... 834 km
Cincinnati ... 883 km
Indianapolis ... 888 km
Meads ... 904 km
Ironville ... 909 km
Laredo ... 912 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries