Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Starkville, United StatesStarkvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStarkville United States

What day is it in Starkville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Starkville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Starkville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Starkville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Starkville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Starkville

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Starkville

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boardtown
  • Starkvil
  • Starkville
  • astarkwyl mysysypy
  • seutagbil
  • si ta ke wei er
  • starkfyl
  • Старквил
  • استارکویل، میسیسیپی
  • ستاركفيل
  • سٹارکویل، مسیسپی
  • 斯塔克維爾
  • 스탁빌

Country

Starkville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,366 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Major cities in the vicinity of Starkville (Oktibbeha County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 212 km
Nashville ... 341 km
Atlanta ... 357 km
New Orleans ... 398 km
St. Louis ... 581 km
Plano ... 633 km
Dallas ... 644 km
Tulsa ... 647 km
Houston ... 663 km
Charlotte ... 668 km
Arlington ... 668 km
Jacksonville ... 668 km
Fort Worth ... 685 km
Cincinnati ... 714 km
Indianapolis ... 727 km
Oklahoma City ... 731 km
Meads ... 733 km
Ironville ... 738 km
Kansas City ... 774 km
Greensboro ... 778 km
Tampa ... 791 km
St. Petersburg ... 795 km
Austin ... 796 km
Orlando ... 804 km
Wichita ... 826 km
Durham ... 842 km
West Raleigh ... 853 km
Raleigh ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries