Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midfield, United StatesMidfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMidfield United States

What day is it in Midfield right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Midfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Midfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Midfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Midfield
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Midfield

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Midfield

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midfild
  • mdfyld
  • midaphilda
  • mydfyld alabama
  • zhong chang
  • Мидфилд
  • Мідфілд
  • مدفيلد
  • میدفیلد، آلاباما
  • میدفیلد، ئەلاباما
  • मिडफिल्ड
  • 中场

Country

Midfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,222 People

Elevation above sea level

156m

Major cities in the vicinity of Midfield (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 205 km
Nashville ... 298 km
Memphis ... 313 km
New Orleans ... 462 km
Charlotte ... 523 km
Jacksonville ... 544 km
St. Louis ... 627 km
Greensboro ... 638 km
Meads ... 640 km
Ironville ... 645 km
Cincinnati ... 652 km
Indianapolis ... 697 km
Durham ... 699 km
Orlando ... 700 km
Tampa ... 704 km
West Raleigh ... 708 km
Raleigh ... 709 km
St. Petersburg ... 712 km
Columbus ... 781 km
Plano ... 785 km
Tulsa ... 785 km
Houston ... 790 km
Dallas ... 796 km
Arlington ... 820 km
Fort Worth ... 837 km
Fort Wayne ... 856 km
Kansas City ... 873 km
Oklahoma City ... 877 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries