Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leeds, United StatesLeedsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLeeds United States

What day is it in Leeds right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leeds to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leeds to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leeds

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Leeds
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Leeds

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Leeds

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cedar Grove
  • Leeds
  • Lids
  • Oak Ridge
  • li ci
  • lidsa
  • lydz
  • lydz alabama
  • Лидс
  • Лідс
  • ليدز
  • لیدز، آلاباما
  • لیدز، ئەلاباما
  • لیڈز، الاباما
  • लीड्स
  • 利兹

Country

Leeds is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,936 People

Elevation above sea level

191m

Major cities in the vicinity of Leeds (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 174 km
Nashville ... 289 km
Memphis ... 332 km
New Orleans ... 486 km
Charlotte ... 493 km
Jacksonville ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Meads ... 617 km
Ironville ... 622 km
St. Louis ... 631 km
Cincinnati ... 635 km
Durham ... 669 km
West Raleigh ... 677 km
Raleigh ... 679 km
Indianapolis ... 685 km
Orlando ... 689 km
Tampa ... 698 km
St. Petersburg ... 707 km
Columbus ... 761 km
Tulsa ... 809 km
Plano ... 815 km
Houston ... 820 km
Dallas ... 826 km
Fort Wayne ... 842 km
Arlington ... 850 km
Fort Worth ... 867 km
Kansas City ... 887 km
Oklahoma City ... 903 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries