Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rainbow City, United StatesRainbow CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRainbow City United States

What day is it in Rainbow City right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rainbow City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rainbow City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rainbow City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rainbow City
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Rainbow City

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rainbow City

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coosa Bend
  • Kota Rainbow
  • Morgans Crossroads
  • Rainbow City
  • Rejnbou Siti
  • Rejnbov-Siti
  • cai hong shi
  • renbo siti
  • rynbw syty
  • rynbw syty alabama
  • Рейнбов-Сіті
  • Рејнбоу Сити
  • رينبو سيتي
  • رینبو سیتی، آلاباما
  • ڕەینبۆ سیتی، ئەلاباما
  • रेन्बो सिटी
  • 彩虹市

Country

Rainbow City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,580 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rainbow City (Etowah County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 135 km
Nashville ... 251 km
Memphis ... 347 km
Charlotte ... 439 km
Jacksonville ... 531 km
New Orleans ... 546 km
Greensboro ... 552 km
Meads ... 559 km
Ironville ... 564 km
Cincinnati ... 582 km
St. Louis ... 613 km
Durham ... 614 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 626 km
Indianapolis ... 640 km
Orlando ... 703 km
Columbus ... 705 km
Tampa ... 721 km
St. Petersburg ... 732 km
Fort Wayne ... 793 km
Tulsa ... 833 km
Plano ... 859 km
Pittsburgh ... 862 km
Virginia Beach ... 866 km
Dallas ... 871 km
Toledo ... 872 km
Houston ... 877 km
Chicago ... 878 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries