Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Center Point, United StatesCenter PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCenter Point United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Center Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Center Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Center Point
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Center Point

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Center Point

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Senter Pojnt
  • Sentr-Pojnt
  • sentara po'inta
  • sntr bwynt
  • sntr pwynt alabama
  • zhong xin dian
  • Сентер Појнт
  • Сентр-Пойнт
  • سنتر بوينت
  • سنتر پوینت، آلاباما
  • سەنتەر پۆینت، ئەلاباما
  • सेन्टर पोइन्ट
  • 中心点

Country

Center Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,655 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Major cities in the vicinity of Center Point (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 185 km
Nashville ... 278 km
Memphis ... 316 km
New Orleans ... 489 km
Charlotte ... 499 km
Jacksonville ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 613 km
Meads ... 614 km
St. Louis ... 616 km
Ironville ... 619 km
Cincinnati ... 628 km
Durham ... 675 km
Indianapolis ... 675 km
West Raleigh ... 684 km
Raleigh ... 685 km
Orlando ... 705 km
Tampa ... 713 km
St. Petersburg ... 722 km
Columbus ... 755 km
Tulsa ... 795 km
Plano ... 805 km
Houston ... 816 km
Dallas ... 816 km
Fort Wayne ... 833 km
Arlington ... 840 km
Fort Worth ... 857 km
Kansas City ... 872 km
Oklahoma City ... 890 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries