Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calera, United StatesCaleraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalera United States

What day is it in Calera right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Calera to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Calera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calera
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Calera

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Calera

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buxahatchie
  • Calera
  • Kalera
  • Lime Kiln
  • Lime Plant
  • Lime Station
  • ka lai la
  • kalra
  • kalyra
  • kyalera
  • Калера
  • كاليرا
  • کالرا
  • क्यालेरा
  • 卡莱拉

Country

Calera is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,213 People

Elevation above sea level

154m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calera (Shelby County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 203 km
Nashville ... 337 km
Memphis ... 347 km
New Orleans ... 437 km
Jacksonville ... 510 km
Charlotte ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 646 km
Orlando ... 662 km
Tampa ... 664 km
St. Louis ... 668 km
Meads ... 668 km
St. Petersburg ... 672 km
Ironville ... 673 km
Cincinnati ... 687 km
Durham ... 705 km
West Raleigh ... 712 km
Raleigh ... 713 km
Indianapolis ... 735 km
Houston ... 781 km
Plano ... 796 km
Dallas ... 806 km
Tulsa ... 812 km
Columbus ... 813 km
Arlington ... 830 km
Fort Worth ... 847 km
Fort Wayne ... 893 km
Oklahoma City ... 900 km
Kansas City ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries