Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brook Highland, United StatesBrook HighlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrook Highland United States

What day is it in Brook Highland right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brook Highland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brook Highland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brook Highland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brook Highland
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Brook Highland

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Brook Highland

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake Purdy

Country

Brook Highland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,746 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brook Highland (Shelby County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 187 km
Nashville ... 301 km
Memphis ... 330 km
New Orleans ... 470 km
Charlotte ... 507 km
Jacksonville ... 527 km
Greensboro ... 623 km
Meads ... 633 km
St. Louis ... 637 km
Ironville ... 638 km
Cincinnati ... 650 km
Durham ... 683 km
Orlando ... 686 km
West Raleigh ... 692 km
Tampa ... 692 km
Raleigh ... 693 km
Indianapolis ... 698 km
St. Petersburg ... 701 km
Columbus ... 776 km
Tulsa ... 804 km
Plano ... 804 km
Houston ... 805 km
Dallas ... 814 km
Arlington ... 839 km
Fort Worth ... 856 km
Fort Wayne ... 856 km
Kansas City ... 888 km
Oklahoma City ... 896 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries