Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Childersburg, United StatesChildersburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChildersburg United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Childersburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Childersburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Childersburg
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Childersburg

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Childersburg

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Childersberg
  • ca'ildarsabarga
  • chai er de si bao
  • childeoseubeogeu
  • chyldrzbrg alabama
  • tshyldrsbwrgh
  • Чилдерсберг
  • تشيلدرسبورغ
  • چیلدرزبرگ، آلاباما
  • چیلدەرزبورگ، ئەلاباما
  • चाइल्डर्सबर्ग
  • 柴尔德斯堡
  • 칠더스버그

Country

Childersburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,175 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Childersburg (Talladega County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 166 km
Nashville ... 320 km
Memphis ... 361 km
New Orleans ... 472 km
Charlotte ... 491 km
Jacksonville ... 497 km
Greensboro ... 609 km
Meads ... 636 km
Ironville ... 641 km
St. Louis ... 664 km
Tampa ... 665 km
Cincinnati ... 665 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 676 km
Indianapolis ... 715 km
Columbus ... 783 km
Houston ... 818 km
Plano ... 829 km
Tulsa ... 834 km
Dallas ... 838 km
Arlington ... 863 km
Fort Wayne ... 870 km
Fort Worth ... 880 km
Kansas City ... 919 km
Virginia Beach ... 919 km
Oklahoma City ... 925 km
Pittsburgh ... 938 km
Chicago ... 949 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries