Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irondale, United StatesIrondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIrondale United States

What day is it in Irondale right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Irondale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Irondale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Irondale
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Irondale

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Irondale

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajrondejl
  • a'iranadela
  • ai ang dai er
  • ayrndyl alabama
  • ayrwndyl
  • Айрондейл
  • Ајрондејл
  • آيرونديل
  • آیرندیل، آلاباما
  • ئایرۆندەیل، ئەلاباما
  • आइरनडेल
  • 艾昂戴尔

Country

Irondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,423 People

Elevation above sea level

226m

Major cities in the vicinity of Irondale (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 187 km
Nashville ... 290 km
Memphis ... 321 km
New Orleans ... 478 km
Charlotte ... 505 km
Jacksonville ... 537 km
Greensboro ... 620 km
Meads ... 625 km
St. Louis ... 626 km
Ironville ... 630 km
Cincinnati ... 640 km
Durham ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 687 km
West Raleigh ... 690 km
Raleigh ... 691 km
Orlando ... 696 km
Tampa ... 703 km
St. Petersburg ... 712 km
Columbus ... 767 km
Tulsa ... 797 km
Plano ... 802 km
Houston ... 808 km
Dallas ... 813 km
Arlington ... 837 km
Fort Wayne ... 845 km
Fort Worth ... 854 km
Kansas City ... 878 km
Oklahoma City ... 891 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries