Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trussville, United StatesTrussvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTrussville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Trussville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trussville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Trussville
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Trussville

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Trussville

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trassvill
  • Trasvil
  • te lu si wei er
  • trasabhila
  • traswyl alabama
  • trwsfyl
  • Трасвил
  • Трассвілл
  • تراسویل، آلاباما
  • تروسفيل
  • ट्रसभिल
  • 特鲁斯维尔

Country

Trussville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,933 People

Elevation above sea level

213m

Major cities in the vicinity of Trussville (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 179 km
Nashville ... 281 km
Memphis ... 323 km
New Orleans ... 490 km
Charlotte ... 494 km
Jacksonville ... 537 km
Greensboro ... 609 km
Meads ... 613 km
Ironville ... 618 km
St. Louis ... 622 km
Cincinnati ... 634 km
Indianapolis ... 678 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Raleigh ... 681 km
Tampa ... 707 km
Columbus ... 755 km
Tulsa ... 801 km
Plano ... 810 km
Houston ... 819 km
Dallas ... 821 km
Fort Wayne ... 835 km
Arlington ... 846 km
Fort Worth ... 863 km
Kansas City ... 878 km
Oklahoma City ... 896 km
Chicago ... 910 km
Toledo ... 918 km
Pittsburgh ... 919 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries