Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasant Grove, United StatesPleasant GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasant Grove United States

What day is it in Pleasant Grove right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pleasant Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pleasant Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleasant Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pleasant Grove
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Pleasant Grove

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasant Grove

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Earle
  • Frog Pond
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Plezant Grouv
  • Plezent-Grov
  • blyznt ghrwf
  • plijenta grobha
  • plyznt grww alabama
  • pu lai sen te ge luo fu
  • Плезант Гроув
  • Плезент-Ґров
  • بليزنت غروف
  • پلیزنت گروو، آلاباما
  • پلێزنت گرۆڤ، ئەلاباما
  • प्लिजेन्ट ग्रोभ
  • 普莱森特格罗夫

Country

Pleasant Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,260 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasant Grove (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 209 km
Nashville ... 295 km
Memphis ... 307 km
New Orleans ... 462 km
Charlotte ... 527 km
Jacksonville ... 550 km
St. Louis ... 622 km
Meads ... 640 km
Greensboro ... 641 km
Ironville ... 645 km
Cincinnati ... 651 km
Indianapolis ... 694 km
Durham ... 702 km
Orlando ... 705 km
Tampa ... 709 km
West Raleigh ... 711 km
Raleigh ... 713 km
St. Petersburg ... 717 km
Tulsa ... 779 km
Columbus ... 780 km
Plano ... 781 km
Houston ... 787 km
Dallas ... 791 km
Arlington ... 816 km
Fort Worth ... 833 km
Fort Wayne ... 854 km
Kansas City ... 867 km
Oklahoma City ... 872 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries