Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clanton, United StatesClantonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClanton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clanton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clanton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clanton
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Clanton

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Clanton

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klanton
  • Klenton
  • ke lan dun
  • keullaenteon
  • klantana
  • klantwn
  • klntn alabama
  • Клантон
  • Клентон
  • كلانتون
  • کلنتن، آلاباما
  • کلەنتۆن، ئەلاباما
  • क्लान्टन
  • 克兰顿
  • 클랜턴

Country

Clanton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,619 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clanton (Chilton County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 206 km
Nashville ... 367 km
Memphis ... 374 km
New Orleans ... 421 km
Jacksonville ... 485 km
Charlotte ... 533 km
Tampa ... 634 km
Greensboro ... 653 km
Meads ... 689 km
Ironville ... 694 km
St. Louis ... 698 km
West Raleigh ... 716 km
Raleigh ... 717 km
Cincinnati ... 717 km
Indianapolis ... 764 km
Houston ... 777 km
Plano ... 806 km
Dallas ... 815 km
Tulsa ... 834 km
Columbus ... 836 km
Arlington ... 839 km
Fort Worth ... 856 km
Oklahoma City ... 918 km
Fort Wayne ... 920 km
Miami ... 933 km
Austin ... 934 km
Kansas City ... 938 km
Virginia Beach ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries