Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelham, United StatesPelhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPelham United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pelham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pelham
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Pelham

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pelham

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pelam
  • Pelham
  • Shelby Courthouse
  • Shelbyville
  • blham
  • pei lei mu
  • pelahyama
  • plham alabama
  • Пелам
  • بلهام
  • پلهام، آلاباما
  • پێلھەم، ئەلاباما
  • पेलह्याम
  • 佩勒姆

Country

Pelham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,885 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelham (Shelby County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 201 km
Nashville ... 317 km
Memphis ... 331 km
New Orleans ... 450 km
Charlotte ... 523 km
Jacksonville ... 525 km
Greensboro ... 640 km
St. Louis ... 648 km
Meads ... 653 km
Ironville ... 658 km
Cincinnati ... 669 km
Orlando ... 680 km
Tampa ... 683 km
St. Petersburg ... 691 km
Durham ... 700 km
West Raleigh ... 708 km
Raleigh ... 709 km
Indianapolis ... 716 km
Houston ... 787 km
Plano ... 792 km
Columbus ... 796 km
Tulsa ... 800 km
Dallas ... 802 km
Arlington ... 827 km
Fort Worth ... 844 km
Fort Wayne ... 874 km
Oklahoma City ... 890 km
Kansas City ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries