Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southside, United StatesSouthsideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthside United States

What day is it in Southside right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Southside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Southside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Southside
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Southside

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Southside

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Smoke Neck
  • Southside

Country

Southside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,572 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Southside (Etowah County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 133 km
Nashville ... 254 km
Memphis ... 350 km
Charlotte ... 439 km
Jacksonville ... 528 km
New Orleans ... 544 km
Greensboro ... 552 km
Meads ... 561 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Cincinnati ... 585 km
Durham ... 614 km
St. Louis ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 625 km
Indianapolis ... 643 km
Orlando ... 700 km
Columbus ... 707 km
Tampa ... 717 km
St. Petersburg ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 796 km
Tulsa ... 835 km
Plano ... 860 km
Pittsburgh ... 864 km
Virginia Beach ... 866 km
Dallas ... 872 km
Toledo ... 874 km
Houston ... 877 km
Chicago ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries