Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albertville, United StatesAlbertvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbertville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Albertville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albertville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Albertville
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Albertville

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Albertville

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bertvill
  • Albertvil
  • ai bo te wei er
  • albartabhila
  • albrt‌wyl
  • albyrtfyl
  • Албертвил
  • Альбертвілл
  • آلبرت‌ویل
  • ألبيرتفيل
  • अल्बर्टभिल
  • 艾伯特维尔

Country

Albertville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,462 People

Elevation above sea level

322m

Major cities in the vicinity of Albertville (Marshall County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 157 km
Nashville ... 214 km
Memphis ... 323 km
Charlotte ... 443 km
Meads ... 536 km
Ironville ... 540 km
Greensboro ... 551 km
Cincinnati ... 552 km
Jacksonville ... 566 km
New Orleans ... 567 km
St. Louis ... 577 km
Indianapolis ... 606 km
Durham ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 627 km
Raleigh ... 628 km
Columbus ... 677 km
Orlando ... 740 km
Tampa ... 758 km
Fort Wayne ... 760 km
St. Petersburg ... 769 km
Tulsa ... 810 km
Toledo ... 841 km
Pittsburgh ... 842 km
Chicago ... 842 km
Plano ... 851 km
Kansas City ... 855 km
Dallas ... 864 km
Virginia Beach ... 867 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries