Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moores Mill, United StatesMoores MillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoores Mill United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Moores Mill to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moores Mill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Moores Mill
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Moores Mill

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Moores Mill

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moore Mill
  • Moores Mill
  • Moores Mills

Country

Moores Mill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,682 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moores Mill (Madison County, Alabama)

Nashville ... 147 km
Atlanta ... 209 km
Memphis ... 285 km
Charlotte ... 456 km
Meads ... 497 km
Cincinnati ... 498 km
Ironville ... 502 km
St. Louis ... 510 km
Indianapolis ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 555 km
New Orleans ... 609 km
Durham ... 623 km
Columbus ... 630 km
Jacksonville ... 631 km
West Raleigh ... 637 km
Raleigh ... 639 km
Fort Wayne ... 701 km
Tulsa ... 772 km
Chicago ... 776 km
Toledo ... 787 km
Kansas City ... 797 km
Orlando ... 807 km
Pittsburgh ... 808 km
Tampa ... 826 km
Cleveland ... 828 km
St. Petersburg ... 837 km
Plano ... 839 km
Dallas ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries