Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McMinnville, United StatesMcMinnvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcMinnville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in McMinnville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McMinnville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in McMinnville
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise McMinnville

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset McMinnville

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maminvil
  • McMinnville
  • RNC
  • maegminbil
  • mai ke ming wei er
  • mykmynfyl
  • Маминвил
  • ميكمينفيل
  • مک‌مینویل، تنسی
  • 麦克明维尔
  • 맥민빌

Country

McMinnville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,759 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of McMinnville (Warren County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 97 km
Atlanta ... 240 km
Memphis ... 348 km
Meads ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 392 km
Ironville ... 393 km
Charlotte ... 398 km
Indianapolis ... 451 km
St. Louis ... 480 km
Greensboro ... 481 km
Columbus ... 521 km
Durham ... 551 km
West Raleigh ... 569 km
Raleigh ... 571 km
Fort Wayne ... 602 km
Jacksonville ... 675 km
Toledo ... 682 km
Chicago ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 699 km
Cleveland ... 719 km
New Orleans ... 719 km
Windsor ... 761 km
Detroit ... 764 km
Washington ... 783 km
Virginia Beach ... 794 km
Kansas City ... 799 km
Tulsa ... 820 km
Milwaukee ... 827 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries