Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brentwood, United StatesBrentwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrentwood United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brentwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brentwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Brentwood
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Brentwood

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Brentwood

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brentvud
  • brntwwd tnsy
  • bryntwwd
  • burentouddo
  • Брентвуд
  • برنتوود، تنسی
  • برينتوود
  • برینٹووڈ، ٹینیسی
  • ブレントウッド

Country

Brentwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

41,763 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brentwood (Williamson County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 15 km
Memphis ... 279 km
Atlanta ... 316 km
Cincinnati ... 386 km
St. Louis ... 396 km
Indianapolis ... 414 km
Meads ... 418 km
Ironville ... 423 km
Charlotte ... 484 km
Columbus ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 560 km
Fort Wayne ... 577 km
Durham ... 631 km
Chicago ... 644 km
West Raleigh ... 651 km
Raleigh ... 653 km
Toledo ... 672 km
Kansas City ... 710 km
New Orleans ... 719 km
Cleveland ... 727 km
Pittsburgh ... 728 km
Tulsa ... 737 km
Jacksonville ... 750 km
Windsor ... 753 km
Detroit ... 755 km
Milwaukee ... 776 km
Washington ... 841 km
Plano ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries