Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Campbell North, United StatesFort Campbell NorthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Campbell North United States

What day is it in Fort Campbell North right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fort Campbell North to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fort Campbell North to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Campbell North

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fort Campbell North
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Fort Campbell North

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Campbell North

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camp Campbell
  • Fort Campbell North
  • Fort Campbell North CDP

Country

Fort Campbell North is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,685 People

Elevation above sea level

168m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Campbell North (Christian County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 77 km
Memphis ... 266 km
St. Louis ... 309 km
Indianapolis ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 360 km
Atlanta ... 404 km
Meads ... 427 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Columbus ... 510 km
Fort Wayne ... 527 km
Charlotte ... 553 km
Chicago ... 572 km
Greensboro ... 617 km
Kansas City ... 630 km
Toledo ... 634 km
Tulsa ... 685 km
Durham ... 689 km
Milwaukee ... 704 km
Cleveland ... 705 km
West Raleigh ... 711 km
Raleigh ... 713 km
Windsor ... 716 km
Detroit ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 729 km
New Orleans ... 767 km
Wichita ... 799 km
Oklahoma City ... 815 km
Jacksonville ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries