Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McKenzie, United StatesMcKenzieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcKenzie United States

What day is it in McKenzie right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McKenzie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McKenzie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McKenzie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McKenzie
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise McKenzie

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset McKenzie

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dundas
  • McKenzie
  • McKenzie Station

Country

McKenzie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,296 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of McKenzie (Carroll County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 139 km
Memphis ... 164 km
St. Louis ... 306 km
Atlanta ... 422 km
Indianapolis ... 443 km
Cincinnati ... 460 km
Meads ... 529 km
Ironville ... 532 km
Kansas City ... 585 km
Tulsa ... 598 km
Columbus ... 611 km
Fort Wayne ... 614 km
Charlotte ... 623 km
Chicago ... 633 km
New Orleans ... 691 km
Greensboro ... 699 km
Oklahoma City ... 724 km
Wichita ... 727 km
Toledo ... 727 km
Plano ... 739 km
Dallas ... 759 km
Milwaukee ... 762 km
Durham ... 770 km
Arlington ... 783 km
West Raleigh ... 790 km
Raleigh ... 792 km
Fort Worth ... 798 km
Cleveland ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries