Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murray, United StatesMurrayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMurray United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Murray to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Murray
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Murray

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Murray

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEY
  • Mari
  • Mjurrej
  • Murrehj
  • mare
  • meoli
  • mu lei
  • mwray
  • mwry kntaky
  • Мари
  • Муррэй
  • Мюррей
  • مرے، کینٹکی
  • موراي
  • موری، کنتاکی
  • マレー
  • 穆雷
  • 머리

Country

Murray is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,741 People

Elevation above sea level

163m

Major cities in the vicinity of Murray (Calloway County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 132 km
Memphis ... 213 km
St. Louis ... 269 km
Indianapolis ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 418 km
Atlanta ... 445 km
Meads ... 491 km
Ironville ... 494 km
Fort Wayne ... 559 km
Columbus ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 572 km
Chicago ... 579 km
Tulsa ... 617 km
Charlotte ... 617 km
Toledo ... 674 km
Greensboro ... 685 km
Milwaukee ... 708 km
Wichita ... 732 km
New Orleans ... 746 km
Oklahoma City ... 747 km
Cleveland ... 755 km
Windsor ... 756 km
Detroit ... 758 km
West Raleigh ... 778 km
Plano ... 779 km
Raleigh ... 780 km
Pittsburgh ... 788 km
Omaha ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries