Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carterville, United StatesCartervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarterville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carterville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carterville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carterville
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Carterville

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Carterville

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartervil
  • kartarabhila
  • kartrwyl aylynwy
  • Картервил
  • کارترویل، ایلینوی
  • کیٹرویل، الینوائے
  • कार्टरभिल

Country

Carterville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,496 People

Elevation above sea level

138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carterville (Williamson County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 131 km
Nashville ... 254 km
Memphis ... 298 km
Indianapolis ... 322 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
Kansas City ... 465 km
Chicago ... 465 km
Fort Wayne ... 488 km
Meads ... 515 km
Ironville ... 517 km
Columbus ... 544 km
Atlanta ... 580 km
Tulsa ... 581 km
Milwaukee ... 589 km
Toledo ... 617 km
Wichita ... 661 km
Omaha ... 671 km
Lincoln ... 694 km
Windsor ... 697 km
Detroit ... 697 km
Charlotte ... 716 km
Cleveland ... 720 km
Oklahoma City ... 721 km
Greensboro ... 766 km
Pittsburgh ... 785 km
Plano ... 803 km
Dallas ... 826 km
Arlington ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries