Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrin, United StatesHerrinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrin United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Herrin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Herrin
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Herrin

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Herrin

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kherin
  • herrina
  • hryn aylynwy
  • hyryn
  • Херин
  • هرین، ایلینوی
  • هيرين
  • ہیرین، الینوائے
  • हेर्रिन

Country

Herrin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,501 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrin (Williamson County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 131 km
Nashville ... 255 km
Memphis ... 304 km
Indianapolis ... 316 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
Chicago ... 459 km
Kansas City ... 467 km
Fort Wayne ... 481 km
Meads ... 510 km
Ironville ... 512 km
Columbus ... 538 km
Atlanta ... 581 km
Milwaukee ... 583 km
Tulsa ... 587 km
Toledo ... 610 km
Wichita ... 665 km
Omaha ... 671 km
Windsor ... 690 km
Detroit ... 691 km
Lincoln ... 695 km
Charlotte ... 714 km
Cleveland ... 714 km
Oklahoma City ... 727 km
Greensboro ... 763 km
Pittsburgh ... 779 km
Plano ... 809 km
Dallas ... 832 km
London ... 845 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries