Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carmi, United StatesCarmiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarmi United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carmi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carmi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carmi
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Carmi

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Carmi

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karmaj
  • karmi
  • karmy aylynwy
  • krmy
  • Кармај
  • كرمي
  • کارمی، الینوائے
  • کارمی، ایلینوی
  • कार्मी

Country

Carmi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,240 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carmi (White County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 174 km
Nashville ... 239 km
Indianapolis ... 245 km
Cincinnati ... 319 km
Memphis ... 358 km
Fort Wayne ... 413 km
Chicago ... 416 km
Meads ... 438 km
Ironville ... 440 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Kansas City ... 526 km
Toledo ... 539 km
Milwaukee ... 545 km
Atlanta ... 565 km
Windsor ... 620 km
Detroit ... 621 km
Cleveland ... 639 km
Tulsa ... 662 km
Charlotte ... 665 km
Pittsburgh ... 703 km
Greensboro ... 706 km
Omaha ... 714 km
Wichita ... 736 km
Lincoln ... 744 km
London ... 773 km
West Raleigh ... 801 km
Oklahoma City ... 803 km
Raleigh ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries