Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

What day is it in Princeton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Princeton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Princeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prinston
  • brnstwn
  • prynstwn ayndyana
  • Принстон
  • برنستون
  • پرنسٹن، انڈیانا
  • پرینستون، ایندیانا

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,626 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Princeton (Gibson County, Indiana)

Indianapolis ... 193 km
St. Louis ... 213 km
Nashville ... 249 km
Cincinnati ... 259 km
Fort Wayne ... 363 km
Chicago ... 385 km
Meads ... 389 km
Ironville ... 391 km
Memphis ... 405 km
Columbus ... 406 km
Toledo ... 486 km
Milwaukee ... 516 km
Windsor ... 567 km
Kansas City ... 567 km
Atlanta ... 567 km
Detroit ... 568 km
Cleveland ... 584 km
Charlotte ... 639 km
Pittsburgh ... 648 km
Greensboro ... 671 km
Tulsa ... 717 km
London ... 719 km
Durham ... 741 km
Omaha ... 742 km
West Raleigh ... 767 km
Raleigh ... 769 km
Lincoln ... 777 km
Wichita ... 785 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries