Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vandalia, United StatesVandaliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVandalia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Vandalia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vandalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vandalia
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Vandalia

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Vandalia

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VLA
  • Vandalia
  • Vandejlija
  • fandalya
  • vu~andaria
  • wandalya aylynwy
  • Вандејлија
  • فانداليا
  • واندالیا، ایلینوی
  • وینڈالیا، الینوائے
  • ヴァンダリア

Country

Vandalia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,042 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vandalia (Fayette County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 96 km
Indianapolis ... 252 km
Chicago ... 339 km
Nashville ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 372 km
Fort Wayne ... 397 km
Memphis ... 427 km
Kansas City ... 440 km
Milwaukee ... 459 km
Columbus ... 500 km
Meads ... 515 km
Ironville ... 516 km
Toledo ... 534 km
Omaha ... 604 km
Windsor ... 610 km
Detroit ... 610 km
Tulsa ... 633 km
Lincoln ... 639 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
Wichita ... 675 km
Atlanta ... 686 km
Saint Paul ... 732 km
Minneapolis ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 746 km
London ... 769 km
Oklahoma City ... 776 km
Charlotte ... 778 km
Greensboro ... 810 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries