Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinckneyville, United StatesPinckneyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPinckneyville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pinckneyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pinckneyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pinckneyville
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Pinckneyville

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pinckneyville

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinknivil
  • bynknyfyl
  • Пинкнивил
  • بينكنيفيل
  • پنکن ویل، الینوائے
  • پینک‌نویل، ایلینوی

Country

Pinckneyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,648 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinckneyville (Perry County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 89 km
Nashville ... 296 km
Indianapolis ... 318 km
Memphis ... 327 km
Cincinnati ... 412 km
Kansas City ... 431 km
Chicago ... 438 km
Fort Wayne ... 478 km
Meads ... 536 km
Ironville ... 537 km
Columbus ... 551 km
Milwaukee ... 559 km
Tulsa ... 570 km
Toledo ... 611 km
Atlanta ... 622 km
Omaha ... 631 km
Wichita ... 638 km
Lincoln ... 656 km
Windsor ... 690 km
Detroit ... 690 km
Oklahoma City ... 712 km
Cleveland ... 721 km
Charlotte ... 752 km
Pittsburgh ... 795 km
Greensboro ... 799 km
Plano ... 808 km
Saint Paul ... 812 km
Minneapolis ... 821 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries