Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carbondale, United StatesCarbondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarbondale United States

What day is it in Carbondale right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carbondale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carbondale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carbondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carbondale
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Carbondale

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Carbondale

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karbondejl
  • MDH
  • Карбондейл

Country

Carbondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,399 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carbondale (Jackson County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 127 km
Nashville ... 260 km
Memphis ... 292 km
Indianapolis ... 333 km
Cincinnati ... 407 km
Kansas City ... 455 km
Chicago ... 471 km
Fort Wayne ... 498 km
Meads ... 527 km
Ironville ... 529 km
Columbus ... 555 km
Tulsa ... 570 km
Atlanta ... 584 km
Milwaukee ... 594 km
Toledo ... 627 km
Wichita ... 650 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Lincoln ... 686 km
Windsor ... 707 km
Detroit ... 708 km
Oklahoma City ... 709 km
Charlotte ... 725 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Greensboro ... 776 km
Plano ... 792 km
Pittsburgh ... 796 km
Dallas ... 816 km
Arlington ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries