Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paducah, United StatesPaducahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPaducah United States

What day is it in Paducah right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paducah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paducah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paducah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Paducah
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Paducah

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Paducah

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PAH
  • Padaka
  • Padjuka
  • Paducah
  • Paduka
  • Pekin
  • badwka
  • pa di you ka
  • pade~yuka
  • pdwka kntaky
  • peodyuka
  • Падака
  • Падука
  • Падјука
  • بادوكا
  • پاڈوکاہ، کینٹکی
  • پدوکا، کنتاکی
  • パデューカ
  • 帕迪尤卡
  • 퍼듀카

Country

Paducah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,864 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paducah (McCracken County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 177 km
St. Louis ... 213 km
Memphis ... 243 km
Indianapolis ... 355 km
Cincinnati ... 397 km
Meads ... 494 km
Ironville ... 497 km
Atlanta ... 499 km
Fort Wayne ... 525 km
Kansas City ... 528 km
Chicago ... 530 km
Columbus ... 549 km
Tulsa ... 601 km
Toledo ... 646 km
Charlotte ... 654 km
Milwaukee ... 658 km
Wichita ... 703 km
Greensboro ... 714 km
Windsor ... 728 km
Detroit ... 729 km
Oklahoma City ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 736 km
Omaha ... 746 km
Lincoln ... 764 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Durham ... 786 km
Plano ... 788 km
New Orleans ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries