Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Grove, United StatesOak GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Grove United States

What day is it in Oak Grove right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oak Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oak Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oak Grove
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Oak Grove

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Grove

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flint Springs
  • Oak Grove

Country

Oak Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,989 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Grove (Ohio County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 130 km
Cincinnati ... 266 km
Indianapolis ... 271 km
St. Louis ... 310 km
Meads ... 345 km
Ironville ... 348 km
Memphis ... 358 km
Columbus ... 417 km
Fort Wayne ... 437 km
Atlanta ... 439 km
Chicago ... 501 km
Charlotte ... 528 km
Toledo ... 540 km
Greensboro ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
Windsor ... 622 km
Detroit ... 624 km
Milwaukee ... 634 km
Pittsburgh ... 640 km
Durham ... 646 km
Kansas City ... 656 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 672 km
Tulsa ... 751 km
London ... 762 km
Washington ... 796 km
Baltimore ... 840 km
Wichita ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries