Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Radcliff, United StatesRadcliffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Radcliff, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Radcliff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Radcliff: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Radcliff

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Radcliff

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radklif
  • Rehdkliff
  • lei de ke li fu
  • radklyf
  • radokurifu
  • rdklyf kntaky
  • Радклиф
  • Рэдклифф
  • رادكليف
  • ردکلیف، کنتاکی
  • ریڈکلف، کینٹکی
  • ラドクリフ
  • 雷德克里夫

Country

Radcliff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,688 People

Elevation above sea level

235m

Cities around Radcliff (Hardin County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 189 km
Nashville ... 196 km
Indianapolis ... 213 km
Meads ... 267 km
Ironville ... 270 km
Columbus ... 332 km
St. Louis ... 351 km
Fort Wayne ... 368 km
Memphis ... 442 km
Chicago ... 462 km
Toledo ... 463 km
Atlanta ... 468 km
Charlotte ... 500 km
Cleveland ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 530 km
Windsor ... 544 km
Detroit ... 546 km
Pittsburgh ... 556 km
Milwaukee ... 593 km
West Raleigh ... 626 km
Raleigh ... 628 km
London ... 681 km
Kansas City ... 705 km
Washington, D.C. ... 723 km
Baltimore ... 764 km
Hamilton ... 770 km
Buffalo ... 793 km
Virginia Beach ... 806 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries