Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lawrenceburg, United StatesLawrenceburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lawrenceburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawrenceburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lawrenceburg: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Lawrenceburg

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lawrenceburg

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laurensburg
  • Lorensburg
  • lao lun si bao
  • larnsbrg kntaky
  • lolenseubeogeu
  • lwrns
  • rorensubagu
  • Лауренсбург
  • Лоренсбург
  • لارنسبرگ، کنتاکی
  • لورنس
  • ローレンスバーグ
  • 劳伦斯堡
  • 로렌스버그

Country

Lawrenceburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,505 People

Elevation above sea level

240m

Cities around Lawrenceburg (Anderson County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 129 km
Meads ... 180 km
Ironville ... 183 km
Indianapolis ... 216 km
Nashville ... 256 km
Columbus ... 261 km
Fort Wayne ... 341 km
Toledo ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 430 km
Charlotte ... 449 km
Cleveland ... 459 km
Greensboro ... 463 km
Pittsburgh ... 473 km
Atlanta ... 474 km
Chicago ... 474 km
Windsor ... 493 km
Detroit ... 496 km
Memphis ... 521 km
West Raleigh ... 557 km
Raleigh ... 560 km
Milwaukee ... 601 km
London ... 618 km
Washington, D.C. ... 636 km
Baltimore ... 677 km
Hamilton ... 702 km
Buffalo ... 719 km
Virginia Beach ... 726 km
Mississauga ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries