Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Versailles, United StatesVersaillesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVersailles United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Versailles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Versailles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Versailles
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Versailles

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Versailles

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falling Spring
  • Versailles
  • Versaj
  • Versal'
  • fan er sai
  • frsaylys
  • wrsay kntaky
  • Версаль
  • Версај
  • فرسايليس
  • ورسای، کنتاکی
  • 凡尔赛

Country

Versailles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,146 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Versailles (Woodford County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 120 km
Meads ... 167 km
Ironville ... 169 km
Indianapolis ... 221 km
Columbus ... 252 km
Nashville ... 265 km
Fort Wayne ... 341 km
Toledo ... 409 km
Charlotte ... 440 km
St. Louis ... 442 km
Cleveland ... 451 km
Greensboro ... 452 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
Atlanta ... 475 km
Chicago ... 479 km
Windsor ... 487 km
Detroit ... 490 km
Durham ... 519 km
Memphis ... 533 km
West Raleigh ... 546 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
Milwaukee ... 605 km
London ... 611 km
Washington ... 623 km
Baltimore ... 664 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Buffalo ... 709 km
Virginia Beach ... 713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries