Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Knox, United StatesFort KnoxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Knox, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Knox

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Knox: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Fort Knox

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Knox

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FTK
  • Ft. Knox

Country

Fort Knox is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,124 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Cities around Fort Knox (Hardin County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 185 km
Nashville ... 201 km
Indianapolis ... 208 km
Meads ... 267 km
Ironville ... 269 km
Columbus ... 329 km
St. Louis ... 349 km
Fort Wayne ... 363 km
Memphis ... 445 km
Chicago ... 456 km
Toledo ... 458 km
Atlanta ... 473 km
Charlotte ... 504 km
Cleveland ... 524 km
Greensboro ... 533 km
Windsor ... 540 km
Detroit ... 542 km
Pittsburgh ... 554 km
Milwaukee ... 588 km
West Raleigh ... 629 km
Raleigh ... 631 km
London ... 677 km
Kansas City ... 702 km
Washington, D.C. ... 723 km
Baltimore ... 764 km
Hamilton ... 766 km
Buffalo ... 790 km
Mississauga ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries