Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leitchfield, United StatesLeitchfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLeitchfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Leitchfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leitchfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Leitchfield
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Leitchfield

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Leitchfield

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjtchfild
  • Lichfild
  • li qi fei er de
  • lychfyld kntaky
  • lytshfyld
  • Личфилд
  • Лэйтчфилд
  • ليتشفيلد
  • لیچفیلد، کنتاکی
  • 利奇菲尔德

Country

Leitchfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,699 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Leitchfield (Grayson County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 150 km
Cincinnati ... 237 km
Indianapolis ... 252 km
Meads ... 305 km
Ironville ... 308 km
St. Louis ... 337 km
Columbus ... 380 km
Memphis ... 395 km
Fort Wayne ... 413 km
Atlanta ... 438 km
Chicago ... 493 km
Charlotte ... 502 km
Toledo ... 510 km
Greensboro ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 576 km
Windsor ... 592 km
Detroit ... 594 km
Pittsburgh ... 600 km
Milwaukee ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 639 km
Raleigh ... 641 km
Kansas City ... 687 km
London ... 729 km
Washington, D.C. ... 757 km
Tulsa ... 790 km
Baltimore ... 800 km
Hamilton ... 818 km
Virginia Beach ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries