Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bardstown, United StatesBardstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBardstown United States

What day is it in Bardstown right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bardstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bardstown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bardstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bardstown
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Bardstown

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bardstown

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRY
  • Bairdstown
  • Bards Town
  • Bardstaun
  • Bardstoun
  • Bardstown
  • Beardstown
  • Salem
  • Salem Town
  • ba ci dui
  • badeuseutaun
  • bardastawn kntaky
  • bardstawn
  • Бардстаун
  • Бардстоун
  • بارداستاون، کنتاکی
  • باردستاون
  • 巴兹敦
  • 바드스타운

Country

Bardstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,091 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bardstown (Nelson County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 164 km
Nashville ... 210 km
Indianapolis ... 223 km
Meads ... 231 km
Ironville ... 234 km
Columbus ... 309 km
Fort Wayne ... 367 km
St. Louis ... 390 km
Toledo ... 451 km
Atlanta ... 455 km
Charlotte ... 467 km
Memphis ... 470 km
Chicago ... 478 km
Greensboro ... 493 km
Cleveland ... 506 km
Pittsburgh ... 525 km
Windsor ... 532 km
Detroit ... 534 km
Durham ... 563 km
West Raleigh ... 588 km
Raleigh ... 591 km
Milwaukee ... 608 km
London ... 663 km
Washington ... 685 km
Baltimore ... 727 km
Kansas City ... 743 km
Hamilton ... 749 km
Virginia Beach ... 767 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries