Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairdale, United StatesFairdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairdale United States

What day is it in Fairdale right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Kentucky/
Louisville

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fairdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fairdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fairdale
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Fairdale

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Fairdale

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coral Ridge
  • Fairdale

Country

Fairdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Kentucky/Louisville.

Population

8,148 People

Elevation above sea level

145m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairdale (Jefferson County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 151 km
Indianapolis ... 186 km
Nashville ... 229 km
Meads ... 247 km
Ironville ... 249 km
Columbus ... 301 km
Fort Wayne ... 337 km
St. Louis ... 360 km
Toledo ... 430 km
Chicago ... 439 km
Memphis ... 473 km
Atlanta ... 492 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Charlotte ... 505 km
Windsor ... 511 km
Detroit ... 514 km
Greensboro ... 528 km
Pittsburgh ... 528 km
Milwaukee ... 570 km
Durham ... 596 km
West Raleigh ... 623 km
Raleigh ... 625 km
London ... 648 km
Washington ... 704 km
Kansas City ... 715 km
Hamilton ... 738 km
Baltimore ... 744 km
Buffalo ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries