Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilmore, United StatesWilmoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilmore United States

What day is it in Wilmore right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wilmore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wilmore
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Wilmore

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmore

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Locust Grove
  • Wilmore

Country

Wilmore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,247 People

Elevation above sea level

269m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilmore (Jessamine County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 140 km
Meads ... 168 km
Ironville ... 171 km
Indianapolis ... 242 km
Nashville ... 253 km
Columbus ... 267 km
Fort Wayne ... 362 km
Charlotte ... 422 km
Toledo ... 428 km
Greensboro ... 437 km
St. Louis ... 451 km
Atlanta ... 453 km
Cleveland ... 466 km
Pittsburgh ... 469 km
Chicago ... 500 km
Durham ... 505 km
Windsor ... 506 km
Detroit ... 509 km
Memphis ... 525 km
West Raleigh ... 532 km
Raleigh ... 534 km
Washington ... 621 km
Milwaukee ... 626 km
London ... 627 km
Baltimore ... 663 km
Virginia Beach ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 707 km
Buffalo ... 721 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries