Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Sterling, United StatesMount SterlingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Sterling United States

What day is it in Mount Sterling right now?

Friday (December 9, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Sterling to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Sterling to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Sterling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Sterling
Today, December 9, 2022

Sunrise Mount Sterling

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Sterling

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Sterling
  • Maunt Streling
  • mang te si te ling
  • mawnt astrlyng kntaky
  • mawnt styrlyngh
  • Маунт Стерлинг
  • Маунт Стрелинг
  • ماونت استرلینگ، کنتاکی
  • ماونت ستيرلينغ
  • 芒特斯特灵

Country

Mount Sterling is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,208 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Sterling (Montgomery County, Kentucky)

Meads ... 107 km
Ironville ... 110 km
Cincinnati ... 127 km
Columbus ... 223 km
Indianapolis ... 259 km
Nashville ... 309 km
Fort Wayne ... 352 km
Greensboro ... 398 km
Charlotte ... 398 km
Toledo ... 399 km
Pittsburgh ... 411 km
Cleveland ... 420 km
Durham ... 463 km
Windsor ... 473 km
Atlanta ... 476 km
Detroit ... 476 km
West Raleigh ... 491 km
Raleigh ... 494 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Chicago ... 512 km
Washington ... 561 km
London ... 584 km
Memphis ... 584 km
Baltimore ... 602 km
Milwaukee ... 634 km
Virginia Beach ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 659 km
Buffalo ... 669 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries