Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Union, United StatesUnionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Union to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Union

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Union
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Union

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Union

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnion
  • Junion
  • anywn kntaky
  • ywnywn
  • Јунион
  • Энион
  • انیون، کنتاکی
  • يونيون
  • یونین، کینٹکی

Country

Union is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,379 People

Elevation above sea level

255m

Cities around Union (Boone County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 30 km
Indianapolis ... 149 km
Ironville ... 168 km
Meads ... 169 km
Columbus ... 175 km
Fort Wayne ... 243 km
Toledo ... 313 km
Nashville ... 350 km
Cleveland ... 369 km
Windsor ... 393 km
Detroit ... 395 km
Chicago ... 399 km
Pittsburgh ... 410 km
St. Louis ... 443 km
Greensboro ... 503 km
Charlotte ... 512 km
Milwaukee ... 519 km
London ... 523 km
Atlanta ... 573 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Raleigh ... 597 km
Memphis ... 600 km
Hamilton ... 612 km
Washington, D.C. ... 612 km
Buffalo ... 636 km
Baltimore ... 647 km
Mississauga ... 649 km
Brampton ... 653 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries